Close

Deputy Collectors After 1946 and Ahead

S.N. NAME Cadre PERIOD
1. SHRI KEWAL SINGH CHAUDHARY ICS 05-07-1947 TO 17-04-1948
2. KANWAR BRAHM NATH PCS 17-04-1948 TO 19-06-1948
3. SHRI R.P. KAPOOR ICS 19-06-1948 TO 22-08-1949
4. KANWAR BRAHM NATH PCS 23-08-1949 TO 04-11-1950
5. SHRI R.D. BUDHWAR PCS 04-11-1950 TO 27-04-1953
6. SHRI R.I.N. AHUJA IAS 28-04-1953 TO 19-06-1953
7. SHRI CHAND NARAIN RAINA IAS 19-06-1953 TO 15-10-1954
8. SHRI S.N. VASUDEVA MA(CANTAB) 15-10-1954 TO 15-02-1955
9. SHRI CHAND NARAIN RAINA IAS 15-02-1955 TO 10-04-1956
10. SHRI K.L.KAPUR IAS 10-04-1956 TO 02-06-1956
11. SHRI WARYAM SINGH PCS 02-06-1956 TO 01-09-1956
12. MISS SARLA KHANNA IAS 01-09-1956 TO 01-12-1957
13. SHRI D.S. DANG IAS 01-12-1957 TO 01-10-1958
14. SHRI C.D KHANNA PCS 01-10-1958 TO 03-11-1958
15. SHRI D.S DANG IAS 03-11-1958 TO 08-03-1959
16. S. WAZIR SINGH JAIJEE PCS 08-03-1959 TO 10-12-1959
17. S. PURAN SINGH MULTANI IAS 11-12-1959 TO 11-09-1962
18. S. PRITAMOHINDER SINGH IAS 11-09-1962 TO 31-10-1966
19. SHRI R.N.AGGARWAL IAS 15-11-1966 TO 24-04-1967
20. SHRI S.C JAIN IAS 24-04-1967 TO 19-04-1968
21. SHRI P.P. SRIVASTAVA IAS 23-04-1968 TO 28-07-1970
22. SHRI A.K. CHANDRA IAS 29-07-1970 TO 16-12-1971
23. SHRI B.B. TANDON IAS 17-12-1971 TO 28-02-1975
24. SHRI AJAY PRASAD IAS 28-02-1975 TO 22-04-1977
25. SHRI D.P.SINGH IAS 22-04-1977 TO 19-05-1978
26. SHRI K.N. KASHYAP IAS 19-05-1978 TO 19-03-1980
27. SHRI DEV SWARUP IAS 19-03-1980 TO 22-05-1980
28. SHRI MOHINDER LAL IAS 22-05-1980 TO 13-10-1986
29. SHRI JAI PRAKASH NEGI IAS 13-10-1986 TO 26-04-1990
30. SHRI P.C. KAPOOR IAS 26-04-1990 TO 24-04-1993
31. SHRI V.C. PHARKA IAS 24-04-1993 TO 27-04-1997
32. SMT. MANISHA SHRIDHAR IAS 27-04-1997 TO 16-06-1998
33. SHRI RAM SUBHAG SINGH IAS 16-06-1998 TO 17-10-1999
34. SHRI P.C. KATOCH IAS 17-10-1999 TO 29-10-2002
35. SHRI J.S. RANA IAS 29-10-2002 TO 17-03-2003
36. SHRI S.K.B.S. NEGI IAS 17-03-2003 TO 23-05-2006
37. SHRI TARUN KAPOOR IAS 23-05-2006 TO 18-01-2008
38. SHRI J.S. RANA IAS 18-01-2008 TO 02-03-2009
39. SHRI AMAR SINGH RATHORE HAS 03-03-2009 TO 30-05-2009
40. SHRI J.S. RANA IAS 30-05-2009 TO 29-01-2011
41. SHRI ONKAR SHARMA IAS 29-01-2011 TO 28-04-2012
42 SHRI MANEESH GARG IAS 28-04-2012 TO 31-05-2012
43 DR. ARUN KUMAR SHARMA IAS 31-05-2012 TO 23-10-2012
44 SHRI SUBHASISH PANDA IAS 24-10-2012 TO 03-01-2013
45 SHRI DINESH MALHOTRA IAS 03-01-2013 TO 23-02-2016
46 Shri Rohan Chand Thakur IAS 24-02-2016 to 06-01-2018
46 Shri Amit Kashyap IAS 06-01-2018 to till now